Medewerkers

Op deze pagina vindt u een overzicht van alle medewerkers van Gymnasium Novum.

Snel naar

    Docenten

     

    Afkorting Naam Vak
    ADN Huub Adriaanse scheikunde
    AKN Ufuk Akgün geschiedenis
    BEA Mily de Beer aardrijkskunde
    BPE Petra Berger Duits
    BEG Damiano Bergmans lichamelijke oefening
    BKL Sander van Berkel Engels
    BIK Caroline Bik drama
    MCA Menno van Calcar filosofie
    CAS Judith Casteel klassieke talen
    YCH Yu-Chieh Chou kunst, beeldende vorming
    CIR Daniëla Cirone Duits
    COS Mark Costeris wiskunde
    DIK Nico Dik Frans
    DOK Joyke van Dok klassieke talen
    EYK Ingrid van der Eijk-Persoon Nederlands
    END Thomas van den Ende muziek, RCS
    FUN Marleen Funnekotter klassieke talen
    GTL Bob Gastelaars aardrijkskunde
    GTK Jan Wilco Geijtenbeek wiskunde
    GIE Corine Gielliet-van Haaren Nederlands
    GRG Chantal Girgis Engels
    GOE Noortje Goedhart-Vos geschiedenis
    GRI Fani Grigoropoulou klassieke talen
    HKA Sigrid Haaksma biologie
    HEK Karin de Heer Nederlands
    HEI Sanne Heijnis-Mens drama, biologie
    HMR Lisette Hemelaar biologie
    HEN Roel Hendriks natuurkunde, natech, NLT
    HGK Sybren Heres Hoogerkamp lichamelijke opvoeding
    HMN Tessa Hermans wiskunde
    HRS Richard Hermsen economie
    HDD Rosanne Hoenderdos Frans, klassieke talen
    HLK Laura Holkers wiskunde
    HUL Sanne van der Hulst geschiedenis
    JSS Rogier Janssen kunst, beeldende vorming
    KLI Marieke van Klink biologie, beeldende vorming
    KOK Maarten de Kok economie
    RKK Ruben Kok wiskunde
    KSE Nina Kroese klassieke talen
    KPR Aline Kuiper klassieke talen
    LEU Frank van Leeuwen wiskunde
    LEM Silvia Lemmens natech, natuurkunde
    MTS Nina Matser kunst, beeldende vorming
    MEL Melissa van Melle maatschappijwetenschappen
    MNN Constantijn Mennes biologie, NLT
    MLL Saskia Muller geschiedenis
    NLL Lois Nelisse Nederlands
    NBR Gijs Nieboer aardrijkskunde
    NTM Mark de Niet scheikunde, NLT
    NWN Simone Nieuwenhuizen Frans
    NWD Gert-Jan Nieuwstad lichamelijke opvoeding
    NYS Martine de Nijs-Vogelsang Engels
    PDS Hessel Paulides klassieke talen
    PMB Monique Postma-Bakkers biologie
    RTU Dafina Ratiu Frans
    ROL Leoniek Rolvink RCS
    RSM Joyce van Rossum Engels
    STS Evaline dos Santos beeldende vorming
    SPS Igor Scheepens natuurkunde
    SCH Tom Schils geschiedenis
    SMH Kirsten Smith lichamelijke opvoeding
    STD Chantal Steenaard Duits
    TLM Eva Tolman-van Kreuningen Nederlands
    VAT Kirsten van der Vaart wiskunde
    VLT Nop Velthuizen natuurkunde, NLT
    VMT Bouke Vermaat scheikunde
    VSJ Jeroen Vis klassieke talen
    WER Petra Werkman Nederlands, RCS
    WIN Hilda de Wijn klassieke talen
    WNU Hanke Winius maatschappijleer
    WKN Sandra Winkenius klassieke talen

    Mentoren leerjaar 1

     

    Afkorting Naam Klas
    FUN Marleen Funnekotter 1A
    MNN Lisette Hemelaar 1A
    VAT Kirsten van der Vaart 1B
    NWN Simone Nieuwenhuizen 1C
    GTK Jan Wilco Geijtenbeek 1D
    HDD Rosanne Hoenderdos 1E

    Mentoren leerjaar 2

     

    Afkorting Naam Klas
    EYK Ingrid van der Eijk-Persoon 2A
    SPS Igor Scheepens 2A
    KPR Aline Kuiper 2C
    KSE Nina Kroese 2C
    GTL Bob Gastelaars 2D
    HGK Sybren Heres Hoogerkamp 2E

    Mentoren leerjaar 3

     

    Afkorting Naam Klas
    PDS Hessel Paulides 3A
    ADN Huub Adriaanse 3B
    SMH Kirsten Smith 3B
    KOK Maarten de Kok 3C
    CIR Daniela Cirone 3D
    TLM Eva Tolman – van Kreuningen 3D
    HUL Sanne van der Hulst 3E
    VMT Bouke Vermaat 3E

    Administratie en receptie

    Afkorting Naam
    CJS Ineke Cortjens-Smits
    MOO Yvonne de Mooij
    PEP Annelies van Peppen

    Verzuim

    Afkorting Naam
    MRT Salomé Martinez
    TRB Wendy Trijsburg

    Coördinator Passend Onderwijs

    Afkorting Naam
    WIN Hilda de Wijn

    Coördinator Begaafdheid

    Afkorting Naam
    MLL Saskia Muller

    Conciërges

    Afkorting Naam
    PLG André Plug
    EGL Paul van den Engel

    Technisch onderwijsassistenten

    Afkorting Naam
    DYF Frank van Dijk
    SOS Yvo van Soest

    Roosters

    Afkorting Naam
    ANS Iris Ansems
    DYK Frank van Dijk
    LEU Frank van Leeuwen

    ICT

    Afkorting Naam
    ULD Savas Uludag
    VRV Patrick Verver